WANTAGE & DISTRICT DARTS LEAGUE

Summer Section 2014

PRESIDENT:Ian Shaw CHAIRMAN:                       Pete Busby

SECRETARY:John Bassett TREASURER:   Steve Cooper

COMMITTEE:           A.Cross, P.Hunt, M.Smith, D.Exell, S.Allen, A.Pembroke, J Molyneux, A.Butler

Secretary's Email Address: jrbatrbl@aol.com

 

Latest Summer League Tables 2014

 

As suggested at the AGM a number of new methods will be available for sending results into John.  New cards will be provided which must still be completed but the league will trial receiving Scans or Photos of the result card via email.  More details and email addresses will be included with fixture lists etc.

 

A Facebook page has also been created to help the committee pass on information and can be used by members to post more general darts information.  Copies of entry forms have been posted on the page already along with the latest league table.  If you are on facebook please look at the group and join us.

 

 

WEEK 3

 

10th April

LATEST TABLE

 

Division 1

Division 2

Division 3

Black Horse B

3-6

Waggon & Horses A

Abingdon Arms A

5-4

Plough

Steventon SC A

Royal Oak

Challow R B L  B

4-5

Challow CC

Grove RFC

5-4

Bell Wantage B

Hanney RBL

7-2

Fox

Goodlake B 

4-5

Bell Grove A

Bell Grove C

5-4

Goodlake A

Bell Grove B

3-6

Goodlake C

Prince of Wales

7-2

Harwell RBL

Lord Nelson

Stanford FC

Bell Want A

5-4

Steventon SC B

Baytree B

7-2

Comrades

Wheasheaf

8-1

Challow R B L  A

Waggon & Horses B

4-5

Abingdon Arms B

Goodlake D 

Bye

Stag

6-3

Black Horse A

Bye

Baytree A

 

 

DIVISION ONE

P

W

L

F

A

Pts

 

 

Waggon & Horses A

3

3

0

21

6

21

 

 

Prince of Wales

3

3

0

21

6

21

 

 

Bell Grove A

3

2

1

14

13

14

 

 

Baytree B

3

1

2

13

14

13

 

 

Goodlake D

2

1

1

11

7

11

 

 

Black Horse B

3

1

2

11

16

11

 

 

Challow R B L  B

2

1

1

10

8

10

 

 

Goodlake B

2

1

1

10

8

10

 

 

Harwell RBL

3

1

2

10

17

10

 

 

Challow CC

3

1

2

9

18

9

 

 

Comrades Club

3

0

3

5

22

5

 

                                                                                                                                                            

 

DIVISION TWO

P

W

L

F

A

Pts

 

 

Wheatsheaf

3

3

0

23

4

23

 

 

Plough

3

2

1

15

12

15

 

 

Abingdon Arms A

3

2

1

14

13

14

 

 

Goodlake A

3

1

2

14

13

14

 

 

Grove RFC

3

2

1

13

14

13

 

 

Bell Wantage B

3

1

2

13

14

13

 

 

Bell Grove C

3

1

2

13

14

13

 

 

Stag

3

1

2

12

15

12

 

 

Nelson

2

1

1

12

6

12

 

 

Challow R B L  A

3

2

1

  11

16

11

 

 

Stanford FC

2

1

1

9

9

9

 

 

Black Horse A

3

0

3

4

23

4

 

 

 

DIVISION THREE

P

W

L

F

A

Pts

 

 

Goodlake C

3

3

0

18

9

18

 

 

Hanney RBL

3

2

1

15

12

15

 

 

Abingdon Arms B

3

2

1

14

13

14

 

 

Bell Wantage A

3

2

1

14

13

14

 

 

Steventon SC B

3

1

2

13

14

13

 

 

Waggon & Horses B

3

1

2

13

14

13

 

 

Bell Grove B

3

0

3

11

16

11

 

 

Steventon SC A

2

1

1

10

8

10

 

 

Baytree A

2

1

1

7

11

7

 

 

Royal Oak

1

1

0

7

2

7

 

 

Fox

2

0

2

4

14

4

 

 

 

Highest Checkouts:

 

 

Louis Hares Cup Standings

K.Baker

130

Baytree

J.McCarthy

130

M.Kendall

121

Goodlake

N.Davidson

114

Black Horse