WANTAGE & DISTRICT DARTS LEAGUE

Winter Section 2015/16

PRESIDENT:Ian Shaw CHAIRMAN:                       Pete Busby

SECRETARY:John Bassett TREASURER:   Steve Cooper

COMMITTEE:           A.Cross, P.Hunt, M.Smith, D.Exell, S.Allen, A.Pembroke, J Molyneux, A.Butler

Secretary's Email Address: jrbatrbl@aol.com

 

Latest Winter League Tables 2015/16

 

Join us on Facebook. Search for Wantage Darts and ask to join.

 

 

Division 1

Division 2

Stag A

Bye

Steventon SSC A

4-5

Satnford FC A

Bell C (Wantage)

6-3

Baytree B

Black Horse A

3-6

Challow RBL A

Bell A (Grove)

3-6

Waggon & Horses A

Prince of Wales

4-5

Challow CC

Challow RBL B

1-8

Stag B

Plough

7-2

Bell B (Wantage)

Harwell RBL

4-5

Goodlake

Division 3

Division 4

Royal Oak

Bye

Fox A (Denchworth)

Bye

Bell A (Wantage)

7-2

Hanney RBL

Bye

Challow RBL C

Waggon & Horses B

3-6

Abingdon Arms

Fox (Steventon)

6-3

Bell B (Grove)

Folly

5-4

Steventon SSC B

Baytree A

7-2

Fox B (Denchworth)

Grove RFC

 

Bye

Stanford FC B

4-5

Black Horse B

 

 

 

DIVISION ONE

P

W

L

F

A

Pts

 

 

Goodlake

7

6

1

41

22

41

 

 

Waggon & Horses A

7

5

2

38

25

38

 

 

Bell Wantage C

8

4

4

37

35

37

 

 

Stag B

7

5

2

36

27

36

 

 

Baytree B

7

4

3

32

31

32

 

 

Stag A

7

3

4

31

32

31

 

 

Bell Grove A

7

3

4

30

33

30

 

 

Harwell RBL

7

2

5

30

33

30

 

 

Challows RBL B

7

0

7

13

50

13

 

                                                                                                                                                            

 

DIVISION TWO

P

W

L

F

A

Pts

 

 

Challow & Childrey CC

6

6

0

39

15

39

 

 

Challows RBL A

7

4

3

33

30

33

 

 

Plough

6

4

2

31

23

31

 

 

Stanford FC A

6

4

2

29

25

29

 

 

Prince of Wales

7

2

5

27

36

27

 

 

Black Horse A

6

2

4

24

30

24

 

 

Bell Wantage B

6

2

4

21

33

21

 

 

Steventon SC A

6

1

5

21

33

21

 

 

 

DIVISION THREE

P

W

L

F

A

Pts

 

 

Folly

6

6

0

37

17

37

 

 

Grove RFC

6

4

2

33

21

33

 

 

Bell Wantage A

7

2

5

32

31

32

 

 

Hanney RBL

6

3

3

29

25

29

 

 

Steventon SC B

6

3

3

27

27

27

 

 

Abingdon Arms

6

3

3

25

29

25

 

 

Royal Oak

7

3

4

25

38

25

 

 

Waggon & Horses B

6

1

5

17

37

17

 

 

 

DIVISION FOUR

P

W

L

F

A

Pts

 

 

Fox (S’Ton)

6

6

0

37

17

37

 

 

Baytree A

6

5

1

32

22

32

 

 

Black Horse B

6

4

2

30

24

30

 

 

Fox A (D’Worth)

6

2

4

26

28

26

 

 

Challows RBL C

6

1

5

25

29

25

 

 

Bell Grove B

6

2

4

23

31

23

 

 

Stanford FC B

6

2

4

22

32

22

 

 

Fox B (D’Worth)

6

2

4

21

33

21

 

 

Highest Checkouts:

 

Louis Hares Cup Standings

M.Parsons

158

Challow RBL

P.Busby

148

Bell(Grove)

P.Larder

126

Royal Oak

N.Rowland

125

Challow CC

C.Hughes

124

Waggon & Horses

D.Webb

122

Prince of Wales

S.Winterbourne

122

Harwell RBL

S.Winterbourne

120

Harwell RBL

S.Reeve

120

Harwell RBL

S.Hamilton

120

 

K.Thimbleby

120

Bell (Wantage)

S.Winterbourne

120

Harwell RBL

S.Knight

118

Steventon SC

M.Jarvis

118

 

A.Clarke

118

 

J.Lucas

116

Harwell RBL

B.Hale

116

 

S.Jefferies

113

Steventon SC

Ne Winney

111

Challow RBL

J.Hale

110

Challow RBL

S.Parker

110

Goodlake

M.Couch

110

 

D.Webb

110

Prince of Wales

L.Humphries

110

Stag

C.Hughes

109

Waggon & Horses

S.Reeve

109

Harwell RBL

S.Davison

108

Goodlake

P.Chapman

108

Grove RFC

M.Bishop

107

Folly

M.Goves

107

Folly

J.Smith

106

Abingdon Arms

M.Smith

106

Goodlake

R.Selwood

106

Black Horse

M.Smith

106

Goodlake

S.Allen

105

Royal Oak

B.Radford

105

Prince of Wales

L.Humphries

103

Stag

R.Glen

100

Stanford FC

K.Thimbleby

100

Bell (Wantage)