WANTAGE & DISTRICT DARTS LEAGUE

Summer Section 2014

PRESIDENT:Ian Shaw CHAIRMAN:                       Pete Busby

SECRETARY:John Bassett TREASURER:   Steve Cooper

COMMITTEE:           A.Cross, P.Hunt, M.Smith, D.Exell, S.Allen, A.Pembroke, J Molyneux, A.Butler

Secretary's Email Address: jrbatrbl@aol.com

 

Final Summer League Tables 2014

 

Join us on Facebook. Search for Wantage Darts and ask to join.

 

 

WEEK 24

 

18th September

LATEST TABLE

 

Division 1

Division 2

Division 3

Goodlake D

4-5

Prince of Wales

Lord Nelson

2-7

Wheatsheaf

Bell Grove B

6-3

Bell Wantage A

Goodlake  B

7-2

Comrades Club

Bell Grove C

7-2

Black Horse A

Hanney RBL

6-3

Abingdon Arms B

Challow RBL B

7-2

Harwell RBL

Grove RFC

2-7

Challow RBL A

Bye

Goodlake C

Waggon & Horse A

9-0

Bell Grove A

Abingdon Arms A

6-3

Stanford FC

Baytree A

2-7

Fox

Black Horse B

Bye

Plough

5-4

Goodlake A

Royal Oak

5-4

Waggon & Horses B

Challow CC

3-6

Baytree B

Bell Wantage B

1-8

Stag

 

 

DIVISION ONE

P

W

L

F

A

Pts

 

 

Waggon & Horses A

20

19

1

132

48

132

 

 

Prince of Wales

20

17

3

122

58

122

 

 

Goodlake  B

20

13

7

108

72

108

 

 

Goodlake  D

20

9

11

99

81

99

 

 

Baytree B

20

12

8

93

87

93

 

 

Harwell RBL

20

9

11

90

90

90

 

 

Challow RBL  B

20

9

11

86

94

86

 

 

Bell Grove  A

20

8

12

79

101

79

 

 

Comrades Club

20

8

12

71

109

71

 

 

Black Horse  B

20

3

17

56

124

56

 

 

Challow Cricket Club

20

3

17

54

126

54

 

                                                                                                                                                            

 

DIVISION TWO

P

W

L

F

A

Pts

 

 

Wheatsheaf

22

21

1

149

49

149

 

 

Stag

22

14

8

120

78

120

 

 

Plough

22

17

5

116

82

116

 

 

Goodlake  A

22

14

8

113

85

113

 

 

Abingdon Arms A

22

13

9

109

89

109

 

 

Challow RBL  A

22

12

10

101

97

101

 

 

Bell Grove  C

22

10

12

95

103

95

 

 

Stanford FC

22

13

9

93

105

93

 

 

Nelson

22

6

16

87

111

87

 

 

Grove RFC

22

8

14

82

116

82

 

 

Bell Wantage B

22

6

16

77

121

77

 

 

Black Horse A

22

1

21

46

152

46

 

 

 

DIVISION THREE

P

W

L

F

A

Pts

 

 

Steventon SC A

18

11

7

98

64

98

 

 

Hanney RBL

18

14

4

89

73

89

 

 

Waggon & Horses B

18

13

5

89

73

89

 

 

Goodlake C

18

10

8

86

76

86

 

 

Royal Oak

18

10

8

86

76

86

 

 

Abingdon Arms  B

18

10

8

79

83

79

 

 

Bell Wantage A*

18

8

10

78

81

78

 

 

Baytree A

18

4

14

66

96

66

 

 

Bell Grove  B

18

6

12

65

88

65

 

 

Fox*

18

6

12

65

94

62

 

 

 

 

 

Highest Checkouts:

 

Louis Hares Cup Standings

M.Kendall

160

Goodlake

N.Furze

160

Hanney RBL

R.Bowers

160

Waggon & Horses

M.Parsons

160

Challow RBL

S.Key

157

Harwell RBL

Matt Todd

151

Abingdon Arms

S.Parker

151

Goodlake

M.Fowler

149

Goodlake

K.Wilkins

149

Goodlake

D.Exell

138

Bell (Grove)

L.Fisher

136

Steventon SC

M.Luckett

136

Waggon & Horses

J.Willoughby

133

Waggon & Horses

J.McCarthy

133

Wheatsheaf

K.Baker

130

Baytree

J.McCarthy

130

Wheatsheaf

M.Lewis

130

Wheatsheaf

R.Paige

129

Royal Oak

M.Blatchley

129

Plough

S.Ong

128

Bell (Grove)

S.Reeve

127

Harwell RBL

J.McCarthy

127

Wheatsheaf

S.Andrews

126

Plough

G.Pithie

125

Bell (Grove)

L.Radford

124

Prince of Wales

S.Mercer-Rolls

122

Goodlake

M.Kendall

121

Goodlake

C.Manson

121

Comrades Club

D.Tizzard

121

Plough

S.Andrew

121

Plough

M.Saunders

120

Baytree

J.Molyneux

120

Abingdon Arms

P.Cripps

120

Baytree

K.McIntosh

120

Waggon & Horses

D.Rolls

118

Bell (Wantage)

R.Drew

118

Steventon SC

Ni Winney

117

Challow RBL

S.Key

116

Harwell RBL

M.Dixey

116

Challow RBL

R.Drew

116

Steventon SC

P.Haskins

116

Harwell RBL

M.Brennan

115

Goodlake

I.Wilkins

115

Goodlake

M.Johnson

115

Abingdon Arms

D.Exell

115

Bell (Grove)

L.Smith

115

Prince of Wales

N.Davidson

114

Black Horse

C.Stockwell

114

Hanney RBL

T.Branch

114

Goodlake

S.Turner

112

Prince of Wales

Ni.Winney

112

Challow RBL

Ne Winney

112

Challow RBL

C.Blisdon

111

Wheatsheaf

M.Perbrick

111

Waggon & Horses

J.Willoughby

111

Waggon & Horses

J.Turner

111

Prince of Wales

J.Farmer

110

Bell (Wantage)

P.Barnes

110

Stag

G.Pithie

110

Bell (Grove)

M.Perris

109

Steventon SC

N.Snuggs

109

Comrades Club

P.Busby

109

Bell (Grove)

S.Wilkes

108

Prince of Wales

T. Baughan

108

Goodlake

M.Woodbridge

108

Comrades Club

J.McCarthy

108

Wheatsheaf

P.Champ

108

Challow RBL

K.Baker

107

Baytree

D.Hill

107

Comrades Club

T.Brown

106

Baytree

P.Chapman

106

Grove Rugby Club

S.Davison

106

Black Horse

D.Tyler

106

Wheatsheaf

K.Slade

106

Fox

J.Ireson

106

Waggon & Horses

P.Willoughby

105

Waggon & Horses

M.Pembroke

104

Stanford FC

J.Willoughby

104

Waggon & Horses

M.Curran

104

Lord Nelson

R.Bowers

103

Waggon & Horses

N.Snuggs

102

Comrades Club

B,Grant

102

Abingdon Arms

K.Lewis

102

Wheatsheaf

A.Barnes

102

Stag

M.Parsons

101

Challow RBL

S.Knight

100

Black Horse

S.Andrews

100

Plough

J.Ludlow

100

Stanford FC

J.Willoughby

100

Waggon & Horses